The 15th Annual

2015 WINNERS

 

BEST OF SHOW - Open Division

1934 Packard - Bill Gacioch

 

BEST OF SHOW - Trophy Division

1935 Rolls Royce - Steve Wolf

 

CAR COLLECTOR OF THE YEAR

Ralph Marano

 

PRESERVATION AWARD

1967 Pontiac GTO Coupe - Thomas & Kristin Zarrella

 

HISTORICAL VEHICLE ASSOCIATION

1914 Buick Cyclecar - Richard Marr

 

Mike Joffee Porsche SPIRIT AWARD

1965 Porsche 356C Cabriolet - John Reker

 

PEACOCK AWARD

1929 Duesenberg Model J Convertible Sedan - Steve Wolf

1929 Ruxton Sedan - Tampa Bay Museum

1956 Lincoln Premiere Convertible - Warren Wubker

 

JUDGES CHOICE AWARD

1963 Chevrolet Corvette - Kirk Brooks

 

CHAIRMAN'S AWARD

1947 Chrysler Town and Country Convertible - Donald and Mary Kay Poinsette

 

FOUNDER'S AWARD

1957 Dual Motors Dual Ghia D-500 Convertible - David Salzman

 

duPont REGISTRY PEOPLE'S CHOICE

1969 Dodge Datona Charger - Mike Charles

 

TROPHY DIVISION

American Classics - Best in Class

1932 Packard 901 - Richard Mitchell

European Classics - Best in Class

1935 Rolls Royce Phantom II Continental - Steve Wolf

 

PACKARD - Best in Class

1910-1920's: 1929 Packard 633 Roadster - Tony rossi

1930's: 1934 Packard Convertible Sedan - Bill Gacioch

1940-1950's:  1956 Packard Caribbean Hard Tp - Rick Schmidt

 

AMERICAN CLASSICS - Open Division

1947 Chrysler Town and County - Donald and Mary Kay Poinsette

 

AMERICAN CLASSICS - Closed Division

1940 Ford Deluxe Woody Wagon - Gavin Ruotolo

 

AMERICAN PRODUCTION - Open Division

1957 Dual Motors Dual Ghia D-500 Convertible - David Salzman

 

AMERICAN PRODUCTION - Closed Division

1957 Chevrolet Belair Nomad - Bradley Bean

 

AMERICAN MUSCLE

Best in Class

1069 Dodge Charger - Mike Charles

 

THUNDERBIRDS

Best in Class

1955-1957 Ford Thunderbird - Don McCullen

1958-1963 Ford Thunderbird - Mickey Spillane

 

BRITISH CLASSICS - Best in Class

1966 Jaguar 3.4L S Type - John Read

1950 Aston Martin DB2 Drophead - Frank Rubino

1967 Austin Mini Cooper S - Tim Suddard

 

ITALIAN SPORTS CARS - Best in Class

Ferrari Vintage Division to 1967

1952 Ferrari 212 Inter: Ghia Coupe - Rodolfo d'LaVega

Ferrari Classics Division 1968-1980

1979 Ferrari 308 GTB - Alberto Sisso

Rest of Italy except Ferrari

1955 Alfa Romero 1900 CSS Cabrio - Jason Wenig

 

ROLLS ROYCE / BENTLEY

Best in Class

1962 Rolls Royce Silver Cloud II - Tony Wilner

 

PORSCHE - Best in Class

1951 Porsche 356 Coupe - Pete and Michele Archibald

1972 Porsche 911S - David Glenn

 

SPECIAL INTEREST - Best in Class

1954 BMW 327/3 Two Door Coupe - Henry and Rachelle Grady

 

MICRO CARS - Best in Class

1939 Bantam Station Wagon 2 Door - Mark and Hillary Becker

 

HOT RODS - Best in Class

1932 Ford Roadster Special Hot Rod - Butch and Janet Adams

 

MOTORCYCLE - Best in Show

1979 MV Agusta Magni - Pat Mooney

Design by Daniel Crouse

 The Winter Park Concours  happens in

 The Winter Park Concours

Official Timekeeper