The 15th Annual

2014 WINNERS

 

Best of Show

Open Division

First Place

1968 Bizzarrini Spyder S.I. Targa - Don Meluzio

 

Best of Show

Trophy Division

First Place

1939 Mercedes 540 K Special Roadster - The Rare Wheels Collection

 

Car Collector of the Year

Steve Wolf

 

Preservation Award

1974 Plymouth Roadrunner Sedan - Steven Wexel

 

Historical Vehicle Association

1967 Maserati Quattaporte Sedan - Larry Wilson

 

WPC Spirit Award

1964 Alfa Romeo Giuia Spider Veloce Convertible - Ted Stratton

 

Peacock Award

1953 Cadillac Special Cabriolet - Dick Birdsall

 

Judges Choice Award

1957 Bentley S1 Saloon Hooper 4 Door - James Dutton

 

Chairman’s Award

1960 Chrysler Valiant Sedan - Eugene Francavilla

 

Founder’s Award

1930 Cadillac V16 Sports Phaeton - Eddie Dauer

 

duPont REGISTRY People’s Choice

1956 Jaguar MC Roadster - Rick Vimmerstedt

 

American Classics

First Place

1947 Chrysler Town and Country Sedan - Hilary & Mark Becker

 

American Classics

First Place

1931 Stutz Victoria - Richard Mitchell

 

American Production

Open Division

First Place

1963 Ford Thunderbird Convertible - Don McCullen

 

Closed Division

First Place

1957 Cadillac Brougham Sedan - Donald Ghareeb

 

American Muscle

GM

First Place

1969 Chevrolet Chevelle SS Convertible - Michael Merlo

 

MOPAR

First Place

1969 Dodge Coronet Super B A12 - Dave Abernathy

 

 

Brass Cars

First Place

1911 Maxwell EA Touring Car - Robert Farris

 

British Classics

Jaguar

First Place

1948 Mark IV DHC- Chris Lapinski

 

Austin Healey

First Place

1960 3000 Mark 1 Roadster- Frank Nelson

 

Rest of Britain

First Place

1963 AC V8 Prototype Roadster- Mark Gold

 

Competition

First Place

1966 Ford Shelby Mustang R - Richard Duclos

 

 

Corvette

1954-1962 Division

First Place

1957 Corvette Convertible - Darrell Davis

 

1963-1967 Division

First Place

1967 Corvette Convertible - Debra & Frank Tetro

 

European Classics

First Place

1957 Bentley S1 Saloon by Hooper 4 Door - James Dutton

 

 

Ferrari

Vintage Division

First Place

1957 410 Super America GT Coupe - Marilyn & Wayne Nelson

 

Contemporary Division

First Place

1993 512 TR Coupe - Richard Baumgart

 

Maserati

First Place

1961 Sebring Coupe (Prototype) - Blake Stevenson

 

Mercedes

Classic Division

First Place

1966 250SE Coupe - Charles Jenkins

 

SL Division

First Place

1957 300SL Roadster - Rick Workman

 

 

Mustang

Coupe Division

First Place

1966 Mustang GT Convertible - Jim Lane

 

Shelby Division

First Place

1967 Shelby GT500 Fastback - Dave Brewer

 

Porsche

356 Division

First Place

1960 356 B Roadster - Lee Payne

 

911 (9XX) Division

First Place

1971 914-6 GT Roadster - Steve Gaglione

 

Special Interest

First Place

Bizzarrinni Spyder S.I. Targa - Don Meluzio

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Design by Daniel Crouse

 The Winter Park Concours  happens in

 The Winter Park Concours

Official Timekeeper